about banner

2019 Staffing & Classes

Classroom Teachers

*team leaders

Prep A

Kristen Pepyat

3 - Old Building

Prep B

Mollie Mcmahon

5 - Old Building

Prep C

Susannah Woolley

2.5 - Old Building

Prep D

Emily Marlow

4.5 - Old Building

Prep E

Mike Griffiths

1 - Old Building

Prep F

Emma Lawrence

2 - Old Building

1 A

Sarah Mountain

4 - Old Building

1 B

Gabi Panozzo/Allison Berry

7 - Old Building

1 C

Matt Schouteten

6 - Old Building

1 D

Svet Blagojevic/Yolanda Andrews

8 - Old Building

1 E

Tess Vu

6.5 - Old Building

2 A

*Joe Grabin/Esther Chan

Lower and Upper Clouds

2 B

Bella Clemmens

Lower and Upper Clouds

2 C

Helen Benjamin

Lower and Upper Clouds

2 D

Viv Amiel

Lower and Upper Clouds

2 E

Ben Frater

Lower and Upper Clouds

3 A

*Jaimi Darwell

Hive & Room 12

3 B

Katrina Arnold

Hive & Room 12

3 C

Kim Ryan

Hive & Room 12

3 D

Alicia McLean

Hive & Room 12

3 E

John Giles/Georgie Murphy

Hive & Room 12

4 A

Hilary Guymer

14 - Upper Admin

4 B

Tom McCormick

15 - Upper Admin

4 C

Elly Benjamin / Anita Martin

16 - Upper Admin

4 D

*Eve Wilson

17 - Upper Admin

4 E

Cat Coley

Upper Cloud

5 A

Phil Barrett / *Tyson Smith

Lower Flex

5 B

Amanda Stevens

Lower Flex

5 C

Maggie Naouri

Lower Flex

5 D

Stefan Condello

Lower Flex

5 E

Gemma Bamforth

Lower Flex

6 A

Aaron Cullen

Upper Flex & Upper Comm

6 B

Jane Leighton

Upper Flex & Upper Comm

6 C

Shaun Andrews

Upper Flex & Upper Comm

6 D

Jen Raven

Upper Flex & Upper Comm

6 E

*Luke Ryan/Ben Lepore

Upper Flex & Upper Comm

 

 

Specialist Teachers

Art

Nerinda (Mon-Wed)

Mel (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)

PE

Ben (Mon-Wed)

Mark (Tues - Fri)

Italian

Rose (Tues - Thurs)

Music

Jane Mc (Tues - Fri)

De (Mon - Wed)

Drama

Dan (Mon - Wed)

Michael (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)

AUSLAN

Sonja (Mon, Tues)

Kai (Mon, Tues afternoon, Thurs, Fri)

EAL/Intervention

Jacquie (Mon - Wed)

Kimalee (Thurs - Fri)

SAKGP-Cooking

Sam (Tues - Thurs)

SAKGP-Gardening

Tess (Tues - Fri)

 

 

Management

Principal

Sally Karlovic

Assistant Principal

Sarah Nightingale & Anna-Marie Low

 

Support Staff

Office Admin - Sandra Demir

Education Support Staff

Mandy (Mon - Wed)

Nic (Wed - Fri)

Danica (Tues - Thurs)

Anya (Mon - Thurs)

Anne M (Mon - Thurs)

Kate (Mon - Fri)

Maintenance - Graeme (Thurs - Fri)

Business Management - Anne W (Thurs - Fri)

ICT - Simon (Mon - Thurs)

Wellbeing - Zoe (Mon - Wed)

ESO - AUSLAN Interp - Sonja & Sue

 

Biz-E-Kidz

Ace, Kelly, and Sharon