Leadership Team

From left- Kristen, Ben, Tom D, Shaun, Sarah (Principal), Tom M, Gabi, Mike, Adrienne, Phil, Joe

Principal: Sarah Nightingale

Assistant Principal: Gabrielle Panozzo

P-2 Assistant Principal: Adrienne Maisano

3-6 Assistant Principal: Tom Drummond

Learning Specialists:

  • Phil Barrett- Maths
  • Mike Griffiths- Literacy
  • Joe – Technology

Leading Teachers:

  • Shaun Andrews – Mental Health and Wellbeing Leader
  • Tom McCormick- P-2 Wellbeing
  • Kristen Pepyat- 3-6 Wellbeing
  • Ben Lepore- OHS

Prep Team

Prep A- Gladys Yun

Prep B- Sarah Thwaites

Prep C- Jonathan Mercer

Prep D- Bre Chapman

Prep E- Yolanda Andrews (M-W)/ Mollie McMahon (Th-F)(PLT Facilitator)

Prep F- Hilary Guymer

Image from left: Hilary, Mollie, Yolanda, Jonny, Gladys, Bre, & Sarah

Year 1 Team

1A- Celeste

1B- Joey Li

1C- Kate Morris (PLT Facilitator)

1D- Karen Li

1E- Tessa Patrao

Image from left- Karen, Joey, Kate, Tessa, & Celeste

Year 2 Team

 2A- Emma Lawrence (M-W)/ Tom McCormick (Th-F)

2B- Jen Raven (PLT Facilitator)

2C- Tessa Ellwood

2D- Georgie Maher

Image from left- Tessa, Jen, Georgie, Emma, & Tom

Year 3 Team

3A- Hannah Sinclair

3B- Ailis Meade

3C- Georgina Aquilina

3D- Esther Chan (M-W)/ Joe (Th-F)(PLT Facilitators)

3E-Sally Jean Pye

Image from left- Georgina, Sally, Esther, Joe, Ailis, and Hannah

Year 4 Team

4A- Ben Frater

4B- Elly Benjamin (M-Th)/ Georgie Murphy (F)

4C- Matilda O’Brien (PLT Facilitator)

4D- Kaajal Patel

4E- Ava McLaughlin

Image from left- Ava, Matilda, Elly, Kaajal, Ben (Not pictured: Georgie)

Year 5 Team

5A- Caen

5B- Hayley Pupetti

5C- Natalie Apostolidis

5D- Richard Smith

5E- Molly Power

5F- Ari Gurr (PLT Facilitator)

Auslan Interpreter- Sonia Dalinkiewicz

Image from left- Natalie, Ari, Hayley, Richard, Caen, Sonia,& Molly

Year 6 Team

6A- Georgia Perkins

6B- Kim Ryan (PLT Facilitator)

6C- Kristen Pepyat (Mon- Tues)/ Emma Hogarth (Wed- Fri)

6D- Brad Morin

6E- Jane Leighton

Image from left- Kim, Brad, Jane, Kristen, Georgia, & Emma

Specialist Team

Science- Julia, & Nick Sell
Art- Mel Drew & Tess Vu
PE- Kale Vagnoni, Ben Lepore, & Mark Quinn
Performing Arts- Kimalee Fernandes, Dan Dinnen, & Patrick Connor (not pictured)
Stephanie Alexander Kitchen Garden- Kristen Re (Kitchen),
Erin Reynolds (Kitchen), & Tess Ryan (Garden)
  • Tutor Learning Initiative- Hailey Paynter (Literacy + EAL) & Phil Barrett (Maths)
  • Graduate Mentor- Helen Benjamin

Admin and ES Teams

Admin Team:

Admin TeamFront row- Sandra, Simon & Amy; Back row- Jen, Jo, and Kate
  • Sandra Demir & Joanne Willison (Molesworth Street Campus)
  • Kate Doyle and Amy Dyt (Errol Street Campus)
  • Business Manager- Simon Wrigley
  • Nurse- Jen Elphinstone
  • Social Worker- Zoe Bourdon
  • Librarian- Alice Bluer
  • Maintenance- Frank Barrasso (not pictured)
  • Technology- Chi Tran (not pictured)

Education Support Team:

Top (from left)- Ann, Connor, Erin; Bottom (from left)– Gen, Meena, Heyam (not pictured Seda and Gazala)
  • Heyam Alqaisi 
  • Ann Morrison
  • Gen Kelly
  • Meena Sethurajadurai
  • Connor O’Riordan
  • Seda Seeley
  • Gazala Shaikh
  • Erin Reynolds