We invite you to have a look through each of the team profile galleries, to get to know the staff at NMPS!

Leadership Team

Leadership-2022-NMPS-Admin-team-profile

Sarah Nightingale (Principal)

Anna-Marie Low (Assistant Principal)

Gabi Panozzo (Assistant Principal)

Joe Grabin (Learning Specialist- Technology)

Phil Barrett (Learning Specialist- Maths)

Sarah Mountain (Learning Specialist- Literacy)

Prep Team

Prep-Profile

Prep A- Emily Marlow (PLT Facilitator)

Prep B- Kale Vagnoni

Prep C- Emma Lawrence

Prep D- Julia Mercadante

Year 1 Team

Year-1-Profiles

1A – Shaun Andrews
1B – Kate Morris
1C – Yolanda Andrews (Mon-Wed)
Jane McCracken J (Thurs-Fri)

Karen.Li2@education.vic.gov.au

Year 2 Team

 2A Jen

2B Kim 

2C Trent

2D Tom

2E Kaajal

Year 3 Team

Y3-Profile-b

3A- Louise Ryan

3B- Elly Benjamin & Josie Chan

3C- Natalie Apoltolidis

3D- Ari Gurr

3E- Mike Griffiths (PLT Facilitator)

3F- Matilda Bailey

Auslan Interpreter- Sonia Dalinkiewicz

Year 4 Team

Y4-Profile

4A- Emma Hogarth

4B- Esther Chan & Mollie McMahon

4C- Matilda O’Brien

4D- Ritu Marwah

4E- Kristen Pepyat (PLT Facilitator)

Year 5 Team

5A Catherine Coley

5B Celeste Grifa

5C Ben Frater

5E- Hilary Guymer (PLT Facilitator)

Year 6 Team

Year-6-Profile

6A- Sarah Connors & Stefan Condello

6B- Jane Leighton (PLT Facilitator)

6C- Lizzie Wright

6D- Aaron Cullen

6E- Risa Hammel

Specialist Team

Specialist-Team

Art- Mel Drew & Rose Bisignano

PE- Mark Quin & Ben Lepore

Italian- Rose Bisignano

Auslan- Liam Moore (PLT Facilitator)

Performing Arts- Dan Dinnen & Eleanor Bennett

EAL- Kimalee Fernandes

Tutor Learning Initiative- Jacquie Hogan & Eddie Alexander

Cooking- Kristen Re & Erin Reynolds

Garden- Tess Ryan

Library- Alice Bluer

General- Georgie Murphy

Admin and ES Teams

ES-Admin-Profile

Admin Team:

Front Office- Sandra Demir & Kate Doyle

Nurse- Jennifer Elphinstone

Social Worker- Zoe Bourdon

Business Manager- Anne Wrigley

Maintenance- Craig Turner & Paul Rocke

Education Support Team:

Ann Morrison

Benn Pepyat

Danica Cashmere

Gen Kelly

Meena Sethurajadurai

Connor O’Riordan

Hugo Mispelhorn